Terrazza Fiumara
Most popular services
Rooms
Traveler's reviews
Area Info
Facilities - Terrazza Fiumara
- Parking
- Free parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
- Electric vehicle charging station
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Guest accommodation sealed after cleaning
- Property cleaned by professional cleaning companies
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Air conditioning
- Wifi in all areas
- CCTV outside property
- Fire extinguishers
- Terrace
- Beach
- All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Guests can check in from 15:00 and must check-out by 10:00.
Terrazza Fiumara is located at the following address: Via Fiumara 3, Letojanni, Italy.
The nightly rate at Terrazza Fiumara is calculated based on selected dates. Enter your dates for details.
Guests will find restaurants and cafés nearby, such as Antico Borgo (400 m).
Terrazza Fiumara can assist with organizing transfers to and from the airport.
Guests can get from Catania Fontanarossa Airport to Terrazza Fiumara in approximately 45 minutes by car.
The property is about 200 m from the city center.
Only Apartment with City View rooms can be booked at Terrazza Fiumara.
Parking is available free of charge for guests.
The team at Terrazza Fiumara communicates with guests in Italian.
It takes roughly minutes to walk to Parco Letterario Salvatore Quasimodo from the property.


















